Listed here are chapters outside the United States. To get involved, contact your local chapter leader.

INFO: To help start or lead a chapter, send e-mail to chapters@byu.edu.

Africa

• Cameroon: Benedict Akeh

• Congo: Bernard Balibuno

• Ghana: Essie Sackey

• Mauritius: Mithin Jay Chintaram

• South Africa: Linda Smith

Asia

• China–Beijing: John and Becky Shi

• China–Shanghai: Li Wei

• China–Xi’an: Huixia “Rose” Pan

• Hong Kong: Misty Chan

• Indonesia: Juswan Tandiman

• Japan: Ken Oshima

• Japan–Expatriate: Cameron and Margaret Mylroie

• Philippines: Rogelio and Leah Montemayor

• Singapore: Philip Loh

• South Korea: Jai Lee

• Taiwan–Taipei: Alex and Mei-yi Kou

• Thailand: Choopong Kiangsiri

Canada

• Canada–Calgary: Jerry and Cindy Pratt

• Canada–Montreal: Felicity Svenson

• Canada–Ottawa: David Campbell

• Canada–Toronto: Richard and Valerie Ternieden

• Canada–Vancouver: Sam and Rhonda Araki

Caribbean

• Haiti: Marc-Aurel Martial

Europe

• Austria: Daniel and Judith Schenk

• Belgium: Serge Vandendriessche

• Denmark: Cecilie Norrung

• England: John Ryan

• Finland: Ulla-Maija Filppu

• France: Christian Euvrard

• Germany: Ralf Gruenke

• Lithuania: Ramunas Chomskis

• Netherlands: Valerie Reese

• Norway: Christian Karlsson

• Slovenia: Sandra Steiner Marsh

• Spain: Carlos Hidalgo

• Sweden: Henrik and Siri Osthed

• Switzerland: Alma and Tom Hiatt

• Turkey: Murat Cakir

• Ukraine: Serhiy Dutchak

Latin America

• Argentina: Sergio Pitbladdo

• Bolivia: Sergio Flores

• Brazil–Campinas: Wilson Takaki

• Brazil–Curitiba: Carlos Silva

• Brazil–Fortaleza: Fernando Souza

• Brazil–Porto Alegre: Valmir and Ivinise Dutra

• Brazil–Rio de Janiero: Cristiane Fontes

• Brazil–Sao Paulo: Fabio Oliveira

• Chile: Rodrigo and Marcela Barra

• Colombia: Jaime Ferreira

• Ecuador: Jorge Gutierrez

• Honduras: Steven Budd

• Mexico–Guadalajara: Andrea Gonzalez

• Mexico–Mexico City: Tomas Hidalgo

• Mexico–Monterrey: David A. Amado

• Peru: Alexander Nuñez

• Venezuela: Armando Contreras

Middle East

• Israel: Naira Galoustian

• Jordan: Lubna Shahin

• Pakistan: Muhammad Farhan

• Saudi Arabia: Hatim and Yara Jabbar

Pacific

• American Samoa: Mickey and Mitzi Semo

• Australia–Brisbane: Chris Cooper

• Australia–Sydney: Toni and Ami Petero

• Fiji–Nadi: Makereta Qovu Tokailagi

• Fiji–Suva: Ernest and Tima Vitinavulagi

• Kiribati: Teakai and Rena Tune

• New Zealand–Auckland: Bill Duval

• New Zealand–Christchurch: David and Winnie Bell

• New Zealand–Hamilton: Warren and Puanani Strother

• New Zealand–Wellington: Lynn and Elisapeta Scanlan

• Samoa–Savaii: Aleni and Asofa Fuatimau

• Samoa–Upolu: Faafetai and Kristen Tauiliili

• Tahiti: Frederic and Jenny Reimer

• Tonga: Suliasi and Peggy Kaufusi